Τα αποτελέσματα
Αστέρας Σίνδου 53
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 64
Δεκάλεπτα: 17-14, 30-23, 44-40, 53-53(κ.α.), 53-64
Διαιτητές: Αγραφιώτης Γρ.-Παπαδόπουλος Κ.-Κομνηνόπουλος
Αστέρας Σίνδου (Μπαλογιάννης): Μαρκίδης, Σταυρακίδης, Ταυλαρίδης 7(1), Αθανασιάδης, Ακσεχέρογλου, Αντωνιάδης 5, Συντρίδης 14(1), Καραδήμος, Δημητριάδης 16, Φιλέλης 4, Γκαντίδης 7, Ντολόπουλος.
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών (Σίνος): Καραγιαννόπουλος, Τσιάμης 7, Σύρος, Λεμονίδης 15(3), Κούσας 9, Θάνος, Οικονόμου 22(2), Πασούδης 11, Μαββίδης.
ΒΑΟ 71
Σταυρούπολη 70
Διαιτητές: Τζιοπάνος Ν., Βασιλόπουλος, Τσάνταλη
Δεκάλεπτα: 19-17, 43-38, 57-53, 71-70
ΒΑΟ(Νομικός-Ξανθόπουλος): Τερζίδης, Χότζα 13, Τζουβάρας 8(2), Μαγής, Ταζόπουλος 11(1), Παπαβασιλείου 11(2), Καδηγιαννάκης 5(1), Μαλούνας 17(1), Καραμανλής, Γαλατσόπουλος, Παυλέας 6, Αμανατίδης.
ΣΤΑΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (Αμοιρίδης – Κώττης): Καπάτσης, Δουλγερίδης, Σιδηρόπουλος 9, Φωτιάδης 2, Παπαβασιλείου, Ζηκούλης 10,
Παπαευαγγέλου 17(2), Λύτας 4, Σιώμος 11, Τετράδης 14(2), Τσαβλίδης 3(1), Παπανικολάου.
Γαλάζιοι 73
Ναύαρχος Βότσης 75
Δεκάλεπτα: 18-11, 36-22, 48-41, 62-62(κ.α.), 73-75
Διαιτητές: Σιταρίδης-Κωνής-Κουτσουμάρης
Γαλάζιοι (Παπαδούλης-Τσίμπος): Δήμας 15(1), Μπελτές, Αϊμέκε 6(2), Τσολακίδης 2, Ακεψιμαϊδης 10(2), Γεωργιάδης 6, Σαχμπατιάν, Μαντζαβίνος 2, Βολίδης, Γκαμούρας 21, Γκαβέζος 11(1), Ξυγωνάκης.
Ναύαρχος Βότσης (Μανωλόπουλος-Γεωργάκας): Πυδαράκης 2, Ζέγας, Πασσαρής, Σταυρίδης 20(2), Βεργίνης 15, Μακρυγιάννης 6, Γκόφας 2, Μπάδης 22(5), Μυστηλιάδης 8(2).
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 75
Ιωνικός 64
Δεκάλεπτα: 17-14, 36-33, 64-55, 75-64
Διαιτητές: Αγραφιώτης Ι.-Κωνσταντινέλης-Τζεκάκης Γ.
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου (Τζιβάνης): Δήμου 19(4), Παπαδόπουλος 5(1), Αγγελόπουλος 14, Μουχτάρης, Μαυροματίδης 7(1), Μπακιρτζής 6, Τσιουπλής, Λάππας 4, Κοτζαγιάννης, Χατσατούροβ 8, Μασλαρινός 12(4).
Ιωνικός (Χριστοφορίδης): Σαρακατσάνος, Παναγιώτου 15(3), Μπατάκας 10, Τολιόπουλος 12, Γιώρτσος 2, Μαγκιόγλου, Αντωνιάδης 5(1), Γιαμούκης 6, Βάσκος 4, Κόκουρας 4, Βαϊράμης, Αγγελόπουλος 6.
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 71
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου 66
Δεκάλεπτα: 24-17, 39-34, 58-54, 71-66
Διαιτητές: Σαρακενίδης-Ηλιόπουλος-Καρμπά
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας (Κεσίδης): Χατζημιχαηλίδης 11(3), Πεγιάς 8(2), Μπασακύρος, Κατσαρής 8, Παπαδόπουλος 18(4), Πισσανίδης 3, Νεράντζης 6, Χατζηπαραδείσης 12(4), Νταράκης, Παππάς 5.
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού (Τουλούμης):Δανάκης 9(1), Κοκονέσι 8, Παπαδόπουλος Σ. 7(1), Μυλωνίδης 25(2), Αρναούτογλου 4, Παπαδόπουλος Ι. 2, Μακαλέκας 4, Καρούζος 2, Κατριβάνος 5.
Μακαμπή 67
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 72
Δεκάλεπτα: 19-9, 47-24, 54-49, 67-72
Διαιτητές: Κουκουλεκίδης-Παπαδοπούλου Κ.-Φίλλιος
Μακαμπή (Κοντός): Καδής 9(1), Θεολόγης 9(1), Κουτριός 9(1), Πετράκης 8(1), Βουτσακόπουλος 6, Σαραφίδης 3(1), Σαββίδης 14(1), Αρούχ 9(3), Μητσιώνης.
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου (Αποστολίδης-Αποστολίδου): Ζησόπουλος, Μυλωνάς 15, Παπαγεωργίου 4, Ουρκέρογλου 10, Θαλασσινός 12, Πατίκας 10(2), Σπανός, Γιαννιός 4, Στεφανίδης 17(3).
GBA-Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας (αναβολή)
Η βαθμολογία
1) Σταυρούπολη 15 640-511 129
2) Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 15 616-539 77
3) ΒΑΟ 14 574-545 29
4) Γαλάζιοι 13 608-558 50
5) Ιωνικός 13 552-518 34
6) Ναύαρχος Βότσης 13 558-550 8
7) Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 12 573-561 12
8) ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 12 467-488 -21
9) GBA 10 506 582–76
10) Μακαμπή 10 565-588 -23
11) Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 10 508-533 -25
12) ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 10 511-547 -36
13) Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 9 481-527 -46
14) Αστέρας Σίνδου 9 438-550 -112
*GBA και Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας έχουν ένα παιχνίδι λιγότερο.
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (9η, 2/12)
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών-ΒΑΟ
Σταυρούπολη-Γαλάζιοι
Ναύαρχος Βότσης-Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου
Ιωνικός-GBA
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού-Αστέρας Σίνδου
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου-ΑΕΕ Τούμπας
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας-Μακαμπή