Τα αποτελέσματα:
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 66
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 75
22-20(10), 37-35(20), 52-57(30), 66-75
Διαιτητές: Τσιρτσιμάλης-Δικταπανίδης-Τζεκάκης Γ.
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών (Σίνος): Τσιάμης 3(1), Σύρος 4(1), Λεμονίδης 9(1), Σκαρλής, Κούσας 8(1), Θάνος 5, Κογκαλίδης 13(3), Οικονόμου 16, Πασούδης 8, Μαββίδης.
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας (Χατζόπουλος):Φωτιάδης 5(1), Κούρογλου Α. 12(1), Περδίκας 13, Δεμίρογλου 4, Καντίδης, Κούρογλου Χ., Αγλαμίσης Τ. 19(1), Αγριόπουλος, Σταφυλάς 6, Λέφας, Χαριζάνης 9(1), Αγλαμίσης Θ. 7.
Σταυρούπολη 69
GBA 57
9-15(10), 28-36(20), 47-44(30), 69-57
Διαιτητές: Δέλλας-Τσάνταλη-Παπαδόπουλος Κ.
Σταυρούπολη (Αμοιρίδης-Κώττης):Παπανικολάου 9(2), Δουλγερίδης, Σιδηρόπουλος 8, Φωτιάδης 4, Παπαευαγγέλου 10, Σιώμος 23, Τετράδης 9(2), Τσαβλίδης 6(1).
GBA (Δεμερτζής-Τουβεντσίδης): Σωτηρίου, Κουτσοδήμος, Σπυρόπουλος 10(3), Καμηνέλης 14(1), Φωτιάδης 13(2), Χαραλαμπίδης Χ. 4, Κανλής 4, Μαυροχωρίδης 3, Τσινόπουλος 9, Δάγκας, Χατζής.
Ναύαρχος Βότσης 74
Μακαμπή 70
24-11(10), 35-21(20), 55-43(30), 74-70
Διαιτητές: Πράττος-Θρασυβουλίδης-Καρμπά
Ναύαρχος Βότσης (Μανωλόπουλος-Γεωργάκας): Πυδαράκης 4, Ζέγας 2, Πασσαρής 2, Σταυρίδης 8(2), Βεργίνης 15, Μακρυγιάννης, Γκόφας 7, Μπάδης 15(3), Μυστηλιάδης 21(3).
Μακαμπή (Αστεριάδης Θ.): Καδής 5(1), Θεολόγης 5, Κλουντζός, Γεωργίου Β. 17(4), Κουτριος 3(1), Πετράκης 20(2), Σαββίδης 3, Αρούχ 7(1), Μητσιώνης 10, Σαραφίδης.
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 73
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 52
25-16(10), 48-28(20), 59-39(30), 73-52
Διαιτητές: Σαρακενίδης-Κολοκυθάς-Σκρίνος
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου (Τζιόμαλος): Δήμου 17(2), Παπαδόπουλος 5(1), Αγγελόπουλος 8(2), Μουχτάρης, Μαυροματίδης 10, Μπακιρτζής 15, Λάππας 5(1), Τσιουπλής, Τουρσουτζιάν 4, Μασλαρινός 9(3).
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας (Κεσίδης): Χατζημιχαηλίδης 2, Πεγιάς 3(1), Ταρπάγκος 9(2), Μπασακύρος, Γκράβας, Κατσαρής 4, Παπαδόπουλος 6, Ζιάκας 4, Πισσανίδης 5, Χατζηπαραδείσης 3(1), Νεράντζης 2, Νταράκης 14(2).
Γαλάζιοι 75
Αστέρας Σίνδου 65
24-12(10), 39-31(20), 75-65
Διαιτητές: Αναστασιάδης Β.-Αγραφιώτης Β.-Τσαγκατζής
Γαλάζιοι (Παπαδούλης-Τσίμπος): Δήμας 1, Μπελτές 3(1), Αϊμέκε 2, Τσολακίδης 4, Ακεψιμαϊδης 18(4), Μπασδάνης, Γεωργιάδης 4, Σαχμπατιάν 8, Μαντζαβίνος 7(1), Βολίδης 2, Γκαβέζος 17(2), Ξυγωνάκης 2.
Αστέρας Σίνδου (Μπαλογιάννης): Σταυρακίδης, Πολυχρονιάδης 13(1), Ταυλαρίδης 8(2), Αθανασιάδης 2, Ακσεχέρογλου 9(3), Αντωνιάδης 8(2), Συντρίδης 2, Δημητριάδης 16(2), Φιλέλης, Γκαντίδης, Ντονόπουλος.
Ιωνικός 70
ΒΑΟ 65
19-14(10), 32-22(20), 50-46(30), 70-65
Διαιτητές: Κοϊμτζόγλου-Αγραφιώτης Ι.-Κωνής
Ιωνικός (Χριστοφορίδης-Γουλτίδης):Σαρακατσάνος 4(1), Παναγιώτου 17(3), Μπατάκας 5, Τολιόπουλος 7, Μαγκιόγλου, Γιώρτσιος 17(5), Αντωνιάδης 4, Κεϊσίδης, Γιαμούκης 8(1), Κόκουρας 8, Βαϊράμης, Αγγελόπουλος.
ΒΑΟ (Νομικός): Χότζα 13(1), Τζουβάρας 2, Ταζόπουλος 15, Παπαβασιλείου 9(1), Μαλούνας 6(1), Βουνάκης 12(2), Καραμανλής, Αμανατίδης, Θεοδωρίδης 8.
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 68
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 75
30-19(10), 46-28(20), 60-53(30), 68-75
Διαιτητές: Κουκουλεκίδης-Καντερές-Δημακόπουλος
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού (Τουλούμης):Δανάκης 15(3), Ταουκίδης 2, Κοκονέσι 12, Παπαδόπουλος, Μυλωνίδης 19(2), Λαϊδης 3(1), Μακαλέκας 2, Καρούζος 12(1), Κατριβάνος 3.
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου (Αποστολίδης-Αποστολίδου): Μυλωνάς 7, Παπαγεωργίου 17(1), Ουρκέρογλου 9(1), Θαλασσινός, Πατίκας 5(1), Λιούκας 14, Γιαννιός 4, Στεφανίδης 10(2), Μπαγκντασαριάν 4.
Η βαθμολογία
1) Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 33 1340-1136 204
2) Σταυρούπολη 30 1269-1103 166
3) Γαλάζιοι 29 1303-1180 123
4) Ναύαρχος Βότσης 28 1241-1215 26
5) Ιωνικός 28 1187-1125 62
6) ΒΑΟ 27 1208-1215 -7
7) Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 26 1189-1180 9
8) GBA 25 1293-1337 -44
9) Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 24 1149-1165 -16
10) ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 23 1153-1233 -80
11) Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 23 1222-1295 -73
12) Μακαμπή 22 1212-1249 -37
13) ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 21 1003-1119 -116
14) Αστέρας Σίνδου 18 942-1159 -217
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (18η, 17/2)
GBA-ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών
Μακαμπή-Σταυρούπολη
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας-Ναύαρχος Βότσης
Αστέρας Σίνδου-Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου
ΒΑΟ-Γαλάζιοι
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου-Ιωνικός
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας-Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού