Τα αποτελέσματα:
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 55
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 63
Δεκάλεπτα: 9-17, 22-28, 41-46, 55-63
Διαιτητές: Αγραφιώτης Γρ.-Αναστασιάδης Β.-Παπαδόπουλος Κ.
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών (Σίνος): Καραγιαννόπουλος, Τσιάμης, Σύρος 3(1), Λεμονίδης 9(1), Σκαρλής, Κούσας 15(1), Θάνος 4, Κογκαλίδης 6, Οικονόμου 12, Πασούδης 6, Μαββίδης.
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού (Τουλούμης):Δανάκης 9, Ταουκίδης, Κοκονέσι 6, Παπαδόπουλος Σ., Καλονικίδης, Μυλωνίδης 23, Λαϊδης 2, Αρναούτογλου 5, Μακαλέκας 13(3), Παπαδόπουλος Ι. 2, Καρούζος 3, Βαρδής.
Σταυρούπολη 67
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 74
Δεκάλεπτα: 17-13, 34-36, 47-51, 67-74
Διαιτητές: Σελεβός-Κολοκυθάς-Κωνής
Σταυρούπολη (Αμοιρίδης-Κώττης): Καπατζής, Σιδηρόπουλος 11, Φωτιάδης 4, Παπαβασιλείου, Ζηκούλης 17(2), Κοτζαμπάσης 5, Σιώμος 7, Τετράδης 6(1), Τσαβλίδης 17(3), Καλαϊτζής.
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου (Αποστολίδης-Αποστολίδου): Μυλωνάς 12, Παπαγεωργίου 13(3), Ουρκέρογλου 9(2), Θαλασσινός 2, Πατίκας 13(3), Λιούκας 4, Γιαννιός 2, Στεφανίδης 17(2), Μπαγκντασαριάν 2.
Ναύαρχος Βότσης 89
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 77
Δεκάλεπτα: 25-18, 42-38, 69-53, 89-77
Διαιτητές: Κοϊμτζόγλου-Τσάνταλη-Κομνηνόπουλος
Ναύαρχος Βότσης (Μανωλόπουλος-Γεωργάκας): Πυδαράκης 8(2), Ζέγας 4, Ντούνη, Πασσαρής, Σταυρίδης 2, Βεργίνης 28, Μακρυγιάννης 7, Γκόφας 2, Μπάδης 15(4), Μυστηλιάδης 23(4).
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας (Χατζόπουλος):Φωτιάδης, Κούρογλου Α. 10, Λέφας, Περδίκας 22(2), Δεμίρογλου 12(1), Καντίδης, Σταφυλάς 9, Χαριζάνης 4, Αγλαμίσης Θ. 5, Αγλαμίσης Τ. 15(2).
GBA 72
Κεραυνος Αγίου Παύλου 89
Δεκάλεπτα: 17-22, 37-43, 63-70, 72-89
Διαιτητές: Λουλουδιάδης-Καντερές-Τζεκάκης Γ.
GBA (Δεμερτζής): Κουτσοδήμος 3, Κανλής 4, Σπυρόπουλος 17(3), Καμηνέλης 9(3), Ντινάκης 7(1), Φωτιάδης 4, Χαραλαμπίδης Χ., Κουντουράκης 2, Μαυροχωρίδης 2, Τσινόπουλος 10(1), Δάγκας, Χατζής 14(4).
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου (Τζιόμαλος): Δήμου 20(2), Παπαδόπουλος 8, Αγγελόπουλος 5(1), Μουχτάρης 3(1), Μαυροματίδης 12(1), Μπακιρτζής 14, Λάππας 10(2), Τσιουπλής, Τουρσουτζιάν 2, Γιοσμάς, Χατσατούροβ 15(3).
Γαλάζιοι 91
Μακαμπή 76
Δεκάλεπτα: 29-25, 53-39, 79-51, 91-76
Διαιτητές: Πουρσανίδης Κ.-Ξενιτόπουλος-Φίλλιος
Γαλάζιοι (Παπαδούλης-Τσίμπος): Δήμας 8(1), Μπελτές Π. 11(3), Αϊμέκε 3(1), Τσολακίδης 7(1), Ακεψιμαϊδης 22(2), Σαχμπατιάν 14, Μπασδάνης, Μπελτές Α. 2, Μαντζαβίνος, Γκαμούρας 8, Γκαβέζος 14, Ξυγωνάκης 2.
Μακαμπή (Αστεριάδης): Θεολόγης 3, Κλουντζός 3(1), Γεωργίου Β. 6(1), Κουτριος 14(3), Πετράκης 17(3), Σαββίδης 11(1), Αρού
ΒΑΟ 68
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 77
Δεκάλεπτα: 28-17, 46-42, 57-58, 68-78
Διαιτητές: Τζιοπάνος Γ.-Θρασυβουλίδης-Αγραφιώτης Β.
ΒΑΟ (Νομικός): Τερζίδης, Χότζα 7, Ζαχαρίας 4, Τζουβάρας 6(1), Ταζόπουλος 18(1), Παπαβασιλείου 15(3), Μαλούνας 11(2), Βουνάκης 7(1), Αμανατίδης.
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας (Κεσίδης): Χατζημιχαηλίδης 8(1), Πεγιάς 1, Ταρπάγκος 10(1), Κατσαρής 4, Παπαδόπουλος 17(3), Ζιάκας, Χατζηπαραδείσης 7(1), Νεράντζης 2, Νταράκης 23, Παππάς 6, Γκράβας.
Αστέρας Σίνδου 65
Ιωνικός 72
Δεκάλεπτα: 10-18, 31-40, 51-58, 65-72
Διαιτητές: Βασιλόπουλος-Δικταπανίδης-Αναστασιάδης Γ.
Αστέρας Σίνδου (Μπαλογιάννης): Μαρκίδης 12, Σταυρακίδης 5(1), Ταυλαρίδης 9(1), Πολυχρονιάδης 6(1), Αθανασιάδης 8, Ακσεχέρογλου 13(3), Αντωνιάδης 3(1), Συντρίδης 9(1), Ντορόπουλος, Δημητριάδης, Φιλέλης, Γκαντίδης.
Ιωνικός (Χριστοφορίδης-Γουλτίδης):Σαρακατσάνος 9(2), Μητακίδης , Παναγιώτου 5(1), Μπατάκας 11, Τολιόπουλος 4, Μαγκιόγλου 4(1), Αντωνιάδης 15(1), Βουλκίδης, Γιαμούκης 7, Κόκουρας 7, Βαϊράμης, Αγγελόπουλος 8.
Η βαθμολογία
1) Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 29 1178-1014 164
2) Σταυρούπολη 26 1121-982 139
3) Γαλάζιοι 25 1152-1049 103
4) Ιωνικός 25 1060-997 63
5) Ναύαρχος Βότσης 25 1085-1034 51
6) ΒΑΟ 24 1081-1093 -12
7) Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 23 1058-1048 10
8) GBA 22 1125-1186 -61
9) ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 21 1035-1084 -49
10) Μακαμπή 20 1072-1086 -14
11) Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 20 995-1031 -36
12) Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 20 1083-1150 -67
13) ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 19 871-965 -94
14) Αστέρας Σίνδου 16 825-1022 -197
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (16η, 3/2)
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου-ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας-Σταυρούπολη
GBA-Ναύαρχος Βότσης
Μακαμπή-Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας-Γαλάζιοι
Αστέρας Σίνδου-ΒΑΟ
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού-Ιωνικός