Τα αποτελέσματα:
ΜΕΝΤ – Χορτιάτης 77-36
Θερμαϊκός Θέρμης – Φρυγανιώτης 45-54
Αστέρας Ιππ. Μαντουλίδης – Ναύαρχος Βότσης 37-58
ΓΣ Μενεμένης – Αριστοτέλης Σταυρού 48-28
ΠΣ Ευκαρπίας – Αστέρας Πλαγιαρίου 47-63
ΠΚ Νεάπολης – Αμπελόκηποι Μενεμένης 35-57
Ζέφυρος – Πύργος Χαλάστρας 45-33
ΓΣ Μενεμένης 48
Αριστοτέλης Σταυρού 28
Δεκάλεπτα: 10-11, 27-15, 35-20, 48-28 Διαιτητές: Αγραφιώτης Ι.-Αγραφιώτης Β.
ΓΣ Μενεμένης (Σάββας): Οικόνομου 12, Παυλίδου 15(3), Ούτσιου 4, Αναστασιάδου 3, Μελίνη 3, Σιδηροπούλου 2, Τσίπα 3, Ντουγιουτζή 2, Παναγιωτίδου 4.
Αριστοτέλης Σταυρού (Σαββίδης): Σινάπη, Χατζηγιάννη, Πασαλή 2, Χωρούδα 18(4), Μυλωνά 2, Ντούλια 4, Ιωάννου 2, Γκολιδάκη.
ΠΣ Ευκαρπίας 47
Αστέρας Πλαγιαρίου 63
Δεκάλεπτα: 10-20, 25-40, 28-47, 47-63 Διαιτητές: Καρκαλέτσης-Θρασυβουλίδης
ΠΣ Ευκαρπίας (Σταϊκοπούλου): Δημητριάδου 1, Πετράκη 3(1), Πεχλιβανίδου 4, Αθανάτου, Κεσεσίδου 8, Κεντηρίδου, Κατρακυλίδου 12, Κονδύλη 4, Γκάτσου, Λίτσου 9(1), Αντικατζίδου 2.
Αστέρας Πλαγιαρίου (Μοσχούλας): Γεωργιάδου 25(5), Ευθυμίου, Τσαλοπούλου 10(2), Ανταβαλή 3, Μισόπαπα, Τερεζή 1, Κάνουλα 11(1), Μπεκιαρούδη 1, Σιμοπούλου, Κιλινγκαρίδου 8(2), Τσακιτζή, Χριστάκογλου 4.
ΜΕΝΤ 77
Χορτιάτης 36
Δεκάλεπτα: 21-14, 43-25, 58-36, 77-36 Διαιτητές: Πλατέλλα-Κασαπίδης
ΜΕΝΤ (Διαβολεμένου): Καμπίτση 11(3), Πεταχτή 12, Χρυσοστομίδου 11(3), Ριτζαλέου 4, Πασιούδη 4, Τόσκα 3, Μπαμπικέρ 4, Σωτηριάδου 8(2), Καβακίδου 10, Σινάκου 2, Κοματσιούλη 8(1), Δριστέλα.
Χορτιάρης (Φωτιάδης): Ανδριοπούλου 5, Μανουσαρίδου 3, Στεργίου 10, Γιαμλόγλου, Μαυροπούλου, Λειβαδιώτου 10, Σαράντη 4, Φραγκιαδάκη 4, Σκρέκα.
Θερμαϊκός Θέρμης 45
Φρυγανιώτης 54
Δεκάλεπτα: 12-12, 28-29, 32-37, 45-54 Διαιτητές: Μοσχάς-Κωνσταντινέλης
Θερμαϊκός Θέρμης (Κωτούλης): Ασπρίδου 4, Παλόκα, Μακροπούλου 14, Παπαδοπούλου 12, Βελούδη 2, Σταματέλου 2, Μανάβη 3(1), Καρανικολή 2, Τόλη, Βούλγαρη, Κουβελιώτη 6.
Φρυγανιώτης (Χαλκιάς): Κανελιά, Κραγιοπούλου 4, Αβραμίδου 2, Μουταφίδου 8, Σαχπεκίδου 17, Γκρίτζαλη, Καργίδου 4(1), Ταρπάγκου Φ., Ζηππίδου 11(1), Ταρπάγκου Α. 8.
Ζέφυρος 45
Πύργος Χαλάστρας 33
Δεκάλεπτα: 11-9, 27-16, 39-25, 45-33 Διαιτητές: Τσανακτσίδης-Παπαγεωργίου
Ζέφυρος (Αλεξανδρίδης-Ουρκέρογλου): Γεωργούλα 2, Δραγκόλα 2, Τζήκα 3, Μπαλκογλου 6(2), Αλασχάρ 5, Μανωλοπούλου 13(1), Σαμαρά, Γραβάνη 4, Κλεπουσνιώτου 2, Κοντραφούρη 6, Οζπαπαδοπούλου Σ., Οζπαπαδοπούλου Μ. 3(1).
Πύργος Χαλάστρας (Αναγνωστίδης): Καρακίτσου 2, Τσελεκίδου, Τζαβέλα 12, Γιοσμά 4, Μπάρμπα, Πολύχρου Κ.7(1), Πολύχρου Μ., Δεληολάνη, Σαρηγιαννίδου 8.
ΠΚ Νεάπολης 35
Αμπελόκηποι Μενεμένης 57
Δεκάλεπτα: 4-13, 12-23, 27-36, 35-57 Διαιτητές: Γαβρίδης-Τζεκάκης
ΠΚ Νεάπολης (Παγκούτσος): Καλαμάρα, Ιακωβίδου 3, Παπάζογλου, Οντουτόλα, Φυλακτού, Υδραίου 6, Μήτα 2, Βέκιου 12(2), Μίχου, Σιάτρα 4, Σοφιανού, Κουθουρίδου 8, Διαμαντοπούλου .
Αμπελόκηποι Μενεμένης (Μαλτέζος): Θωμά 2, Γούτη 2, Παπακωνσταντίνου, Τσορτανίδου 9, Πάνου, Παπαδόπουλου Χ. 2, Σιχλίδου 16, Τερζοπούλου, Κοκκάλη 13, Χατζηστρατή, Μακαρίδου 2, Μαυροπούλου 11.
Αστέρας Ιππ. Μαντουλίδης 37
Ναύαρχος Βότσης 58
Δεκάλεπτα: 8-15, 20-30, 25-52, 37-58 Διαιτητές: Κουτσουμάρης-Αθανασιάδης
Αστέρας Ιππ. Μαντουλίδης (Κυρκούσης-Παλαμουτίδου): Σαββοπούλου 2, Γιεκτίδη 2, Θωμάρεϊς, Γαβρίλη 5(1), Φόρογλου 2, Τσαγκαρίδου 8, Κακαγιά, Ζουμπούλη 9, Ζαμπουρίδου 9.
Ναύαρχος Βότσης(Μαυρίδης): Μπίχτα 2, Καρπώνη 4, Αραμπατζή 2, Κωνσταντινίδου 4, Καζαντζή 17, Κιζιρίδου 2, Παπαγακή 16, Παυριανίδου, Νασουφίδου 5, Δέλιου 3(1), Σταμούλη 3, Πασχάλη.
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (11η , 14/12):
Πύργος Χαλάστρας – ΠΚ Νέαπολης
Αμπελόκηποι Μενεμένης – Θερμαϊκός Θέρμης
Φρυγανιώτης – ΜΕΝΤ
Χορτιάτης – Αστέρας Ιππ. Μαντουλίδης
Αστέρας Πλαγιαρίου – Ζέφυρος
Αριστοτέλης Σταυρού – ΠΣ Ευκαρπίας
Ναύαρχος Βότσης – ΓΣ Μενεμένης
H βαθμολογία: