Τα αποτελέσματα:
Περιστέρι-ΑΕ Λάρισας 116-76
Αρκαδικός-Μαρούσι 68-73
Ερμής Αγιάς-Ηρακλής 59-69
Περιστέρι-ΑΕ Λάρισας 116-76
Καρδίτσα-Χολαργός 58-67
Παπάγου-Δούκας 85-75
Απόλλων Πάτρας-Δόξα Λευκάδας 72-56
Καστοριά-Εθνικός 74-87
Αμύντας-Ψυχικό 82-65
Διαιτητές: Δημόπουλος-Τσάτσης-Χριστινάκης (Ντάβαρης)
Δεκάλεπτα: 31-9, 58-39, 81-53, 116-76
Περιστέρι (Καραγιάννης): Παππάς, Μιλόσεβιτς 12, Δομπρογιάννης 2, Μαγκουνής 9, Πολυτάρχου 9 (3), Αγγέλου 9 (3), Μάντζαρης 7, Σκορδίλης 17, Κλαρκ 32 (10), Κωνσταντακόπουλος 9 (1), Σίμτσακ 3, Δημητριάδης 7 (1).
ΑΕΛ (Χασανίδης): Βλαχούλης 9 (1), Γκογκίδης, Καμάρας 11 (2), Κατσαρές, Ναούμης 12 (2), Κονδυλόπουλος 4, Κνέζεβιτς 9, Σαριμπαλίδης 1, Γκιουλέκας 6, Φιλιππόπουλος 13, Τσιαβές 11 (1).
Αρκαδικός-Μαρούσι 68-73
Διαιτητές: Τσούνας-Χαλαμπαλάκης-Κωνσταντινίδου (Ηλιόπουλος Σπ.)
Δεκάλεπτα: 23-17, 40-33, 54-52, 68-73.
Αρκαδικός (Δεσποτάκης): Μπιζούκας 2, Βλάχος, Λυμπερέας, Σίνης 2, Μούκας, Προδρόμου 25 (2), Μαραγκάκης 2, Τζαϊδάς 2, Πελτιέρ 12 (1), Γαρμπής 8 (1), Τζουγκαράκης 15.
Μαρούσι (Κεραμιδάς): Σεργιένκο 1, Στασινός 12 (1), Μπάκας 12, Ξυδάς 8 (1), Ντακούλιας 19 (1), Κανέλλης, Στούκας 8 (2), Ρεκουνιώτης 1, Σουρλής 6 (1), Παπαγεωργόπουλος 1, Μιχαλούτσος 5 (1).
Ερμής Αγιάς-Ηρακλής 59-69
Διαιτητές: Τσαρούχα-Παφίλης-Ταρενίδης Στ. (Σταμάτης)
Δεκάλεπτα: 21-17, 33-34, 44-50, 59-69.
Ερμής (Γιασσάρης): Βρέττας 1, Τσιαμπαλής 12 (2), Χρυσόπουλος 10 (1), Δεμερτζής 9 (1), Τσούμας, Κόμματος, Ντάλος 2, Λόλας 10, Μιλόγεβιτς 13 (1), Παπαδόπουλος 2, Σταυροθεόδωρος.
Ηρακλής (Χατζηκυριακίδης): Αγγελακόπουλος 5 (1), Αθανασούλας 10 (2), Τότσιος 4, Παπαδιονυσίου 6, Δεληγεώργης, Χαριτόπουλος 11, Γκαγκαλούδης 9, Κακαρούδης 6, Γεωργάκης 6, Γιαννακίδης 5 (1), Καλαϊτζίδης 7 (1).
Καρδίτσα-Χολαργός 58-67
Διαιτητές: Παντελίδης-Κοτσιμπός-Τζιοπάνος (Τέγα)
Δεκάλεπτα: 25-24, 37-37, 51-51.
Καρδίτσα (Κομποδιέτας): Τζόρτζεβιτς 11, Λεπενιώτης 1, Ψαρόπουλος 9 (2), Τεπετίδης, Μαυρογιάννης 5, Αμπαράς 4, Καμαριώτης 9 (1), Παπαδόπουλος 8, Τριχόπουλος, Θέος 11 (1).
Χολαργός (Κουφός): Μπελ 15 (2), Λάππας, Παπανικολάου 6, Κόκκαλης 7 (1), Παπαντωνάκος 5 (1), Μοτσενίγος 9, Κομποδιέτας 4, Τσάμης 10 (1), Σπυρόπουλος, Τζακόπουλος 11 (3).
Παπάγου-Δούκας 85-75
Διαιτητές: Μαγκλογιάννης-Παπαθανασίου-Μηλαπίδης (Άκελ)
Απόλλων Πάτρας-Δόξα Λευκάδας 72-56
Διαιτητές: Ψαριανός-Ζακεστίδης-Διμπινούδης (Πίγκας)
Καστοριά-Εθνικός 74-87
Διαιτητές: Δεσλής-Ζαχαρής-Φακίτσας (Βόντζας)
Διαιτητές: 18-20, 34-43, 57-62, 74-87.
Καστοριά (Σούλιος): Κυριακόπουλος 2, Μπρόζος 3 (1), Απιδόπουλος 14, Ελευθεριάδης 4, Ναούμης 2, Κακλαμάνος 15 (3), Τερσενίδης 2, Καραμαλέγκος 3, Χαρισμίδης 7, Μπένας 11, Λυμπάρης 11.
Εθνικός (Συμεωνίδης): Πάντσιος 7 (1), Καρακωνσταντάκης 9 (1), Μάρτζος 18 (4), Τσούτσος 27 (7), Λάανε 7 (1), Μαχαίρας 8, Δρόσος, Περσίδης 11, Σκλήβας.
Αμύντας-Ψυχικό 82-65
Διαιτητές: Καλδίρης-Κάρδαρης-Μαγκουνής (Σταύρου)
Επόμενη αγωνιστική (17η, 10-11/2)
ΑΕ Λάρισας-Αρκαδικός
Μαρούσι-Ερμής Αγιάς
Ηρακλής-Καρδίτσα
Χολαργός-Παπάγου
Δούκας-Απόλλων Πάτρας
Δόξα Λευκάδας-Καστοριά
Εθνικός-Αμύντας
Ψυχικό-Περιστέρι