Τα αποτελέσματα:
ΑΕ Λάρισας-Μαρούσι 82-83
Περιστέρι-Αμύντας 88-68
Αρκαδικός-Ηρακλής 83-85 (75-75)
Ερμής Αγιάς-Χολαργός 75-78
Καρδίτσα-Δούκας 84-75
Παπάγου-Δόξα Λευκάδας 78-58
Απόλλων Πάτρας-Εθνικός 70-81
Καστοριά-Ψυχικό 68-66
ΑΕ Λάρισας-Μαρούσι 82-83
Διαιτητές: Κοτσιμπός-Λόρτος-Τσοκόλης (Αγορογιάννης)
Δεκάλεπτα : 22-18, 44-37, 67-64, 82-83
ΑΕ Λάρισας (Χασανίδης) : Βλαχούλης, Καμάρας 10, Παπαχρήστος 4, Κατσαρές 9 (2), Ναούμης 13 (3), Κνέζεβιτς 8, Σαριμπαλίδης 17 (4), Γκιουλέκας 13, Φιλιππόπουλος 5, Τσιαβές 2.
Μαρούσι (Κεραμιδάς) : Σεργιένκο, Στασινός, Μπάκας 6, Ξύδας 16 (2), Ντακούλιας 18 (2), Στούκας 11 (3), Ρεκουνιώτης 2, Σουρλής 1, Παπαγεωργόπουλος 16, Μιχαλούτσος 13.
Περιστέρι-Αμύντας 88-68
Διαιτητές: Ανδρικόπουλος-Ζακεστίδης-Καλογερόπουλος Φ. (Ντίνος)
Δεκάλεπτα: 24-14, 47-27, 66-49, 88-68
Περιστέρι (Καραγιάννης): Κλαρκ 17 (2), Παππάς 2, Μιλόσεβιτς 3 (1), Μαγκουνής 15 (1), Πολυτάρχου 8 (2), Αγγέλου 11 (3), Μάντζαρης 2, Σκορδίλης 4, Σίμτσακ 6, Δημητριάδης 7, Δομπρογιάννης, Κωνσταντακόπουλος 13 (1).
Αμύντας (Ζαβός): Ζούπας 9, Πίνης 1, Τοπάλι 3 (1), Διαμαντόπουλος 4 (1), Βογιατζής 4, Καλδής 6, Κερασοβίτης 10, Κουκουνιάς 13 (2), Μανσαράι 3, Κάπρης 5 (1), Λιούνης, Καμπούρης 10 (1).
Αρκαδικός-Ηρακλής 83-85 (75-75)
Διαιτητές: Μπίκας-Τσαχάκης-Τσολάκος (Γιαλικάρης)
Δεκάλεπτα: 20-19, 33-43, 57-54, 75-75(κ.α.), 83-85.
Αρκαδικός (Δεσποτάκης): Μπιζούκας, Βλάχος 8 (1), Λυμπερέας, Σίνης 8 (1), Προδρόμου 17 (2), Μαραγκάκης 11 (3), Τζαϊδάς, Πελτιέρ 15 (3), Γαρμπής 12 (2), Αποστολίδης, Τζουγκαράκης 12.
Ηρακλής (Χατζηκυριακίδης): Αγγελακόπουλος 7 (1), Αθανασούλας 18 (4), Τότσιος 5 (1), Παπαδιονυσίου 7 (1), Δεληγεώργης, Χαριτόπουλος 19, Γκαγκαλούδης 16 (1), Κακαρούδης, Γεωργάκης 7, Μπούμπαλο, Γιαννακίδης 6 (2), Καλαϊτζίδης.
Ερμής Αγιάς-Χολαργός 75-78
Διαιτητές: Διαμαντής-Μπήτης-Ευφραιμίδης (Βαρνάς)
Καρδίτσα-Δούκας 84-75
Διαιτητές: Ξενικάκης-Τζιοπάνος-Τζίμα (Τέγα)
Παπάγου-Δόξα Λευκάδας 78-58
Διαιτητές: Βαρδάλος-Τσούνας-Ρίζος (Καρούσης)
Απόλλων Πάτρας-Εθνικός 70-81
Διαιτητές: Αναστόπουλος Αντ.-Μαλαμάς-Λιότσιος (Κωστής)
Καστοριά-Ψυχικό 68-66
Διαιτητές: Πιτσίλκας Β.-Γερακίνης-Ξέρας (Κηπουρίδης)
Επόμενη αγωνιστική (16η, 3/2)
Περιστέρι-ΑΕ Λάρισας
Αρκαδικός-Μαρούσι
Ερμής Αγιάς-Ηρακλής
Καρδίτσα-Χολαργός
Παπάγου-Δούκας
Απόλλων Πάτρας-Δόξα Λευκάδας
Καστοριά-Εθνικός
Αμύντας-Ψυχικό