Τα αποτελέσματα
ΑΣ Πανόραμα-Ασβεστοχώρι 21-26(17), 30-33(20), 42-47(30), 63-71(τελικό)
ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας-Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς 22-14(10), 38-29(20), 52-42(30), 67-57(τελικό)
Αριστοτέλης Επανομής-Μαραθών 16-11(15), 28-18(20), 55-24(30), 74-45(τελικό)
Βεργίνα-ΑΚ Πανοράματος 21-21(17), 25-23(20), 39-35(30), 46-50(τελικό)
Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας-ΑΕ Πυλαίας 21-14(10), 34-36(20), 53-47(30), 74-55(τελικό)
ΑΟ Αρετσούς-ΑΚ Αστέρια 19-17(10), 48-31(20), 65-39(29), 85-58(τελικό)
Νέα Ραιδεστός-Γαλαξίας 25-9(10), 44-22(20), 60-34(30), 78-55(τελικό)
Η βαθμολογία
1) Νέα Ραιδεστός 15 618-490 128
2) Αριστοτέλης Επανομής 15 518-429 89
3) Ασβεστοχώρι 14 527-465 62
4) ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας 14 540-495 45
5) Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς 13 606-556 50
6) ΑΟ Αρετσούς 13 548-502 46
7) Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας 13 595-551 44
8) ΑΚ Πανοράματος 13 448-449 -1
9) Βεργίνα 11 446-470 -24
10) ΑΣ Πανόραμα 10 505-560 -55
11) ΑΚ Αστέρια 10 457-520 -63
12) Μαραθών 10 513-602 -89
13) Γαλαξίας 9 440-547 -107
14) ΑΕ Πυλαίας 8 403-528 -125
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (9η, 29/11)
Ασβεστοχώρι-ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας
Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς-Αριστοτέλης Επανομής
Μαραθών-Βεργίνα
ΑΚ Πανοράματος-ΑΟ Αρετσούς
ΑΕ Πυλαίας-ΑΣ Πανόραμα
Γαλαξίας-Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας
ΑΚ Αστέρια-Νέα Ραιδεστός
ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας 67
Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς 57
Δεκάλεπτα: 22-14, 38-29, 52-42, 67-57
Διαιτητές: Τζιοπάνος Γ.-Κανελλίδης
ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας (Κατσικάρης-Καλτσίδης): Φορίδης 20(1), Πετρόβαλης 12(1), Γκόγκος 22, Σουλούγκας 8, Μπάγκι 3(1), Δελόγλου 2, Γούλας, Τσελίκης 1, Καλαμπόκης 2, Μηνάς, Τσεκούρας.
Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς (Κασιόλας-Κεπελέκης): Φραντζής 7, Παπαδόπουλος, Ναζίρης 9, Αρνίδης, Μιχαηλίδης 3, Κουτσούκος, Καρβουνάρης 4(1), Παναγιώτου 4, Τσαμασλίδης 18, Κουσίδης 14(1), Καραμπέρης 6.
Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας 74
ΑΕ Πυλαίας 55
Δεκάλεπτα: 21-14, 34-36, 53-47, 74-55
Διαιτητές: Φούντζηλας-Παναγιωτίδης
Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας (Χατζόπουλος): Μάτκα 9(1), Τσανακτσίδης 15(1), Καμπανάς 4, Πετρίδης 10(2), Χατζόπουλος 7(1), Θεοδώρου 3(1), Βαρδουνιώτης 4, Μπουράκης 10, Τσελέκης 12.
ΑΕ Πυλαίας (Λίτσου): Τσιόγκας 6, Ντουπτσόγλου 5(1), Αντώνης 11(1), Μαλακόπουλος 6(1), Παπαδόπουλος, Κυριακίδης 2, Καρράς 7(1), Κούτος 4, Αναστασιάδης, Κυριακού 14.
ΑΣ Πανόραμα 63
Ασβεστοχώρι 71
Δεκάλεπτα: 17-17, 30-33, 42-47, 63-71
Διαιτητές: Καντερές-Αθανασιάδης
ΑΣ Πανόραμα (Μαυρίδης-Ριτζαλέου): Αλεξιάδης 9(1), Κελέκης, Κρίτσας 16(1), Νικολόπουλος, Τσάκος 14(3), Κουφός 5, Σπανός Γ. 4, Μαυρίδης 3, Καλουπτσόγλου, Σπανός Μ. 12(2).
Ασβεστοχώρι (Μητριτζίκης-Κουτσουρίδης): Κανόπουλος 4, Βαλεργάκης 8(2), Μπεχλιβάνης 9(1), Τραγιαννίδης Γ., Αρνίδης 14(2), Τσίμπουρης, Μπάκος 20(2), Χασεκίδης 3(1), Μελίδης 7(1), Κουτσόβουλος 6(2), Τραγιαννίδης Α.
Αριστοτέλης Επανομής 74
Μαραθών 45
Δεκάλεπτα: 14-9, 28-18, 55-24, 74-45
Διαιτητές: Παπαδόπουλος Κ.-Λόλι
Αριστοτέλης Επανομής (Γκένογλου): Κουτρομπίλας 8(2), Νικητιανός 2, Τουβεντσίδης 19(2), Μπέλλος 2, Κουκουσεράκης 13(2), Παπαχρήστος 4, Σαχινίδης 1, Δέλλας 2, Μπαρτζώκας 11(1), Μαγγλάρης 11(1), Σιάμος 1, Τήλιας.
Μαραθών (Κοσμάς): Αργυρίου 7, Πολυχρονίδης 8(1), Καραγκιαβουρίδης 15(1), Πατίκας 4, Χατζηβασιλειάδης 1, Λάκος 3(1), Ουγουρλόγλου 3, Τζώλος 4.
Νέα Ραιδεστός 78
Γαλαξίας 55
Δεκάλεπτα: 25-9, 44-22, 60-34, 78-55
Διαιτητές: Κολοκυθάς-Εκιτζίδης
Νέα Ραιδεστός (Αποστόλου-Αγγέλου): Κυριώτης 21(3), Λαγός 4, Κατσιάνος 8(1), Λαζαρίδης 8, Σιμανδούρας 2, Προκοπάκης 3(1), Αναστασίου 13, Παπαθεοδώρου 4, Μυλωνάς 2, Κάππος 4, Κιόσια 4, Μωϋσίδης 5(1).
Γαλαξίας (Βουλκίδης-Ζελενίτσας): Ντέμπος ,17(1), Παπαδημητρίου 2, Σύρος, Διαμαντής 11(1), Ζμπρίνης 4, Βλαχάκης, Ιωαννίδης 2, Τσέτσιλας, Μάντζιαρης 3, Γρίλλιας 11.
ΑΟ Αρετσούς 85
ΑΚ Αστέρια 58
Δεκάλεπτα: 19-17, 48-31, 65-49, 85-58
Διαιτητές: Σελεβός-Καρμπά
ΑΟ Αρετσούς (Πετρόπουλος-Βακιρτζής): Φλιώνης Ν. 24(6), Αποστόλου, Φλιώνης Ι. 8, Τσιμπης 16(4), Σιδηροηλίας 5, Ματάκος 7, Παντελίδης Γ. 6(1), Σιδηράς 6, Παντελίδης Κ. 7(1), Παπανικολάου Χ. 4, Παπανικολάου Μ. 5.
ΑΚ Αστέρια (Ακριτίδης-Παπαδόπουλος): Παπαδόπουλος 2, Αραμπατζής 10, Γιανιώτης, Παρτόζης 4, Λουλούδης 28, Μπογατίνης 4, Κοσκέρογλου, Τσαμασιάν 7, Δημητρόπουλος 2.