Τα αποτελέσματα
Ασβεστοχώρι-ΑΚ Πανοράματος 71-48
Δεκάλεπτα: 20-10, 32-25, 53-31, 71-48
Διαιτητές: Σαρακενίδης-Μιχέλης
Ασβεστοχώρι (Μητριτζίκης-Κουτσουρίδης): Κανόπουλος 4, Βαλεργάκης 11(1), Μπεχλιβάνης 9(2), Τάνης 3(1), Μιχαήλ, Αρνίδης 10(2), Τσίμπουρης, Μπάκος 17(4), Χασεκίδης, Μελίδης 11, Κουτσόβουλος 4, Σωσσίδης 2.
ΑΚ Πανοράματος (Γιαννάκης): Τσαλαγεώργος 2, Κουτσιάμπασης, Σουρμελίδης 14(1), Εμμανουήλ 2, Σαράντης, Μάστορας 10, Στογιαννόπουλος 2, Τελλίδης 3, Μεϊντάνης 9(1), Τσακιρίδης 6
Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς-ΑΕ Πυλαίας 62-50
Δεκάλεπτα: 18-10, 28-29, 22-8, 62-50
Διαιτητές: Διβόλη-Καρμπά
Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς (Κασιόλας-Κεπελέκης): Φραντζής 5, Παπαδόπουλος 10, Ναζίρης10(1), Αρνίδης, Κουτσούκος, Καρβουνάρης 6(1), Τσαμασλίδης 2, Κουσίδης 12, Παναγιωτίδης 20(6), Καραμπέρης.
ΑΕ Πυλαίας (Πολυμένης): Τσιόγκας 3(1), Ντουπτσόγλου 6(2), Δήμου 1, Αντώνης 5(1), Μαλακόπουλος, Τσιλιγκαρίδης 2, Κυριακίδης 11(3), Μαλιγκούρας 4, Κούτος 10, Παπακώστας, Βουδούρης, Κυριακού 6
Βεργίνα – ΑΚ Αστέρια 56-46
Δεκάλεπτα: 16-12, 33-26, 46-34, 56-46
Διαιτητές: Καραγιαννίδης-Γκαραβέλος
Βεργίνα (Μήτσικας-Σερβίτας): Κονιώρης 3(1), Βαβελίδης, Μπιτέρνας 4, Δημητρόπουλος 10(1), Βουδούρης 2, Καλαϊτζής 4, Παντερής 4, Παπαγεωργίου 15, Σιδηρόπουλος 3(1), Παπαργυρίου, Δελκούσης 12.
ΑΚ Αστέρια (Ακριτίδης-Παπαδόπουλος): Καβαδάκης, Παπαδόπουλος, Αραμπατζής, Γιανιώτης, Παρτόζης 12, Λουλούδης 23, Παπαδόπουλος Θ. 2, Κανατσάρης, Μπογατίνης 4, Μοσκέρογλου, Τσαμασιάν 4, Δημητρόπουλος
Αριστοτέλης Επανομής-ΑΟ Αρετσούς 63-50
Δεκάλεπτα: 15-17, 33-27, 50-43, 63-50
Διαιτητές: Δέλλας-Ρουμάνης
Αριστοτέλης Επανομής (Γκένογλου): Κουτρομπίλας, Νικητιανός, Καργόπουλος 2, Τουβεντσίδης 2, Μπέλλος 10(1), Κουκουσεράκης 5(1), Παπαχρήστος 3(1), Σαχινίδης 21(3), Δέλλας 4, Μπαρτζώκας 7(1), Μαγγλάρης 9, Σιάμος.
ΑΟ Αρετσούς (Πετρόπουλος-Βακιρτζής): Φλιώνης Ν. 7, Αποστόλου, Φλιώνης Ι. 6(2), Σιδηροηλίας 9, Αντώναρος, Ματάκος 3, Παντελίδης 8(2), Σιδηράς 2, Μιχαηλίδης, Θεοδοσιάδης 13(2), Παπανικολάου 2
ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας-Νέα Ραιδεστός 60-75
Δεκάλεπτα: 14-18, 24-31, 40-56, 60-75
Διαιτητές: Βασιλόπουλος-Κλεπουσνιώτου
ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας (Κατσικάρης-Καλτσίδης): Φορίδης 8, Πετρόβαλης 6, Σουλούγκας 12(2), Μπάγκι 8(2), Δελόγλου 2, Γούλας, Τσελίκης 5, Καλαμπόκης 14, Λιάμος, Μηνάς, Τσουτουλίδης 5(1)
Νέα Ραιδεστός (Αποστόλου-Αγγέλου): Κυριώτης 21(2), Λαγός 5(1), Κατσιάνος, Λαζαρίδης 25(5), Σημανδούρας 3, Χαριστός, Προκοπάκης, Παπαθεοδώτρου 6, Μυλωνάς 3, Κάππος 2, Κιόσα 2, Μωϋσίδης 8(1)
ΑΣ Πανόραμα-Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας 78-75
Δεκάλεπτα: 13-14, 35-31, 45-50, 68-68(κ.α.), 78-75
Διαιτητές: Κολοκυθάς-Αναστασιάδης Π.
ΑΣ Πανόραμα (Μαυρίδης-Ριτζαλέου): Χοϊδάς 9, Αλεξιάδης 3, Κελέκης, Κρίτσας 16, Σουκουλιάς 4, Τσάκος 5(1), Κουφός, Σπανός Γ. 5(1), Μαυρίδης 13(1), Δεμερτζής 7(1), Καλουπτσόγλου, Σπανός Μ. 15(3).
Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας (Χατζόπουλος): Τσανακτσίδης 4, Κοϊμτζόγλου 7, Μπίκας 9, Πιερίδης 5, Χατζόπουλος 24(5), Θεοδώρου 2, Βαρδουνιώτης 4, Κομνιάδης, Παρίσης 10(2), Μπουράκης, Αποστολίδης 8, Τσελέκης 6
Μαραθών-Γαλαξίας 68-51
Η βαθμολογία
1) Ασβεστοχώρι 2 71-48 23
2) Μαραθών 2 68-51 17
3) Νέα Ραιδεστός 2 75-60 15
4) Αριστοτέλης Επανομής 2 63-50 13
5) Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς 2 62-50 12
6) Βεργίνα 2 56-46 10
7) ΑΣ Πανόραμα 2 78-75 3
8) Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας 1 75-78 -3
9) ΑΚ Αστέρια 1 46-56 -10
10) ΑΕ Πυλαίας 1 50-62 -12
11) ΑΟ Αρετσούς 1 50-63 -13
12) ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας 1 60-75 -15
13) Γαλαξίας 1 51-68 -17
14) ΑΚ Πανοράματος 1 48-71 -23
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (2η, 4/10)
ΑΕ Πυλαίας-Ασβεστοχώρι
Γαλαξίας-Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς
ΑΚ Αστέρια-Μαραθών
ΑΟ Αρετσούς-Βεργίνα
Νέα Ραιδεστός-Αριστοτέλης Επανομής
Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας-ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας
ΑΚ Πανοράματος-ΑΣ Πανόραμα