Τα αποτελέσματα:
Αριστοτέλης Επανομής-ΑΣ Πανόραμα 68-69
Αριστοτέλης Επανομής (Γκένογλου-Τουβεντσίδης):Γεωργούλας, Κουκουσεράκης 5, Τουβεντσίδης 9(2), Μπέλλος 14(2), Μπουτοβίνος, Καργόπουλος 7(1), Δέλλας 11(2), Νικητιανός, Σιάμος 3(1), Μαγκλάρης 18(1), Καλούδης.
ΑΣ Πανόραμα (Ιωαννίδης-Ριτζαλέου): Λέος, Αστερίου 11(1), Κρίτσας 11, Σουκουλιάς 15, Σπανός Γ. 3(1), Τσάκος 5(1), Δερμετζίδης , Κουτσόβουλος 25(4), Ψαρράς
Αστέρας Πλαγιαρίου-GBA 68-78
Δεκάλεπτα: 16-14, 35-39, 51-59, 68-78
Διαιτητές: Γραικός-Φίλλιος
Αστέρας Πλαγιαρίου (Μουρατίδης-Μοσχούλας):Ουρκέρογλου 4, Σιάπκας 8(2), Παρμαξίδης 16(3), Γκούμας 9, Χατζηαντωνίου 7, Παπαδόπουλος 19, Τζινιέρης 5(1).
GBA (Δεμερτζής): Βενιζέλος 6(1), Σακαλάκης 3, Μαλτέσιος 3(1), Μαυροχωρίδης 8, Φωτιάδης 25(4), Σπυρόπουλος 20(2), Χαραλαμπίδης Χ. 5, Κουντουράκης 6, Κουτζιάμπασης, Μακριδάκης 2
Αριστοτέλειο Κολέγιο-ΑΟ Μαλακοπής 57-79
Δεκάλεπτα: 11-21, 29-44, 37-63, 57-79
Διαιτητές: Κομνηνόπουλος-Μιχέλη
Αριστοτέλειο Κολέγιο (Μελετιάδης): Σύρος 4, Αφαλονιάτης 2, Λαμπρίδης 5(1), Βλαχάκης 10, Τόλης 2, Ψαρράς 4, Στάμος 3(1), Σαββάκης 7, Μυλωνάς 12, Κλεισιάρης, Κυριακίδης 8(2).
ΑΟ Μαλακοπής (Κατσικάρης): Μαυρίδης 6, Παλατσίδης, Φορίδης 3, Σουλούγκας 9(2), Παπαδόπουλος, Βέρρας 17, Δελόγλου 9(1), Γκόγκος 27, Νταούλης, Γκόρο 8
Αρετσού-Αναγέννηση Ν. Ρυσίου 66-79
Δεκάλεπτα: 19-19, 35-46, 49-62, 66-79
Διαιτητές: Κουκουλεκίδης-Λαμπρέλλης
Αρετσού (Βακιρτζής-Πετρόπουλος): Φλιώνης Ν. 12(3), Παπαστεργίου, Αποστόλου 2, Κατσούλης 6(2), Μουστάκης, Φλιώνης Ι. 4, Ματάκος 8, Παντελίδης 10(2), Σιδηράς 14(2), Τύρκος 4, Θεοδοσιάδης 4.
Αναγέννηση Ν. Ρυσίου (Αποστολίδης-Αποστολίδου): Σταμολάμπρος 4(1), Μυλωνάς 18, Παπαστεργίου 4, Πατίκας Δ. 15(3), Ουρκέρογλου, Τουρνάς, Πατίκας Γ. 9, Σκεύης 2, Παπαγεωργίου Δ. 9(1), Παπαγεωργίου Γ. 6, Στεφανίδης 14
ΑΚ Αστέρια-Φοίνικας Καλαμαριάς 81-67
Δεκάλεπτα: 27-21, 21-12, 19-22, 81-67
Διαιτητές: Βασιλόπουλος-Μπόνος
ΑΚ Αστέρια (Ακριτίδης): Κεπαπτσόγλου, Παρδάλης, Λουλούδης 15, Αναστασίου 12, Παρτόζης 6, Πεϊτσίνης 18, Ταρενίδης, Κουτσοδήμος 25, Δασκαλόπουλος 5.
Φοίνικας Καλαμαριάς (Καζακλής): Τσουλφίδης 2, Κωνσταντινίδης, Φλώρος 4, Παναγιωτίδης 7, Πιτσαλίδης 14(2), Καραγκιαβουρίδης 27, Χλιαβόρας 13
Νέα Ραιδεστός-Βεργίνα 82-81
ΑΚ Πανόραμα-Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας 41-54
Η βαθμολογία
1) Αναγέννηση Ν. Ρυσίου 46 1919-1634 285
2) GBA 43 1861-1735 126
3) ΑΚ Αστέρια 43 1676-1612 64
4) Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας 41 1553-1399 154
5) Νέα Ραιδεστός 41 1688-1623 65
6) Αρετσού 39 1786-1758 28
7) ΑΣ Πανόραμα 39 1693-1690 3
8) ΑΟ Μαλακοπής 38 1723-1622 101
9) Αριστοτέλης Επανομής 37 1505-1510 -5
10) ΑΚ Πανόραμα 35 1578-1601 -23
11) Βεργίνα 34 1611-1637 -26
12) Φοίνικας Καλαμαριάς 32 1692-1831 -139
13) Αστέρας Πλαγιαρίου 31 1574-1665 -91
14) Αριστοτέλειο Κολέγιο 25 1316-1858 -542
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (26η, 19/4)
Βεργίνα-Αριστοτέλης Επανομής
Φοίνικας Καλαμαριάς-Νέα Ραιδεστός
ΑΣ Πανόραμα-Αστέρας Πλαγιαρίου
GBA-Αριστοτέλειο Κολέγιο
ΑΟ Μαλακοπής-Αρετσού
Αναγέννηση Ν. Ρυσίου-ΑΚ Πανόραμα
Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας-ΑΚ Αστέρια