Τα αποτελέσματα
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού-ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 68-63
Δεκάλεπτα: 21-11, 39-27, 54-42, 68-63
Διαιτητές: Φούντζηλας-Κολοκυθάς-Κλεπουσνιώτου
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού (Ατακτίδης): Δανάκης 8(1), Ταουκίδης 4, Κοκονέσι 2, Παπαδόπουλος Σ. 8, Καλονικίδης, Μυλωνίδης 22, Λαϊδης 10(1), Αρναούτογλου 2, Μακαλέκας 4, Παπαδόπουλος Γ., Καρούζος 2, Κατριβάνος 6.
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών (Μαββίδης): Καραγιαννόπουλος, Τσιάμης 8, Σύρος 3(1), Λεμονίδης 7(1), Χατζόπουλος 8(2), Σκαρλής, Κούσας 9(1), Οικονόμου 17(1), Πασούδης 11, Μαββίδης
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου-Σταυρούπολη 62-77
Δεκάλεπτα: 20-20, 35-39, 46-58, 62-77
Διαιτητές: Τσιρτσιμάλης-Αναστασιάδης Β.-Παπαδόπουλος Κ.
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου (Αποστολίδης-Αποστολίδου): Ζησόπουλος, Μυλωνάς 8, Παπαγεωργίου 18(4), Ουρκέρογλου 3(1), Θαλασσινός, Πατίκας 11(1), Λιούκας, Γιαννιός 7, Στεφανίδης 5(1), Μπαγκντασαριάν 8.
Σταυρούπολη (Αμοιρίδης-Κώττης): Παπανικολάου 2, Σιδηρόπουλος 4, Παπαβασιλείου, Ζηκούλης 8(1), Παπαευαγγέλου 12, Λύτας 16(1), Κοτζαμπάσης, Σιώμος 23, Τετράδης 3, Τσαβλίδης 7(1), Χατζηκωνσταντίνου 2
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας-Ναύαρχος Βότσης 69-75
Δεκάλεπτα: 16-26, 31-37, 47-54, 69-75
Διαιτητές: Τζιοπάνος Γ.-Παπαθανασίου-Αγραφιώτης Β.
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας (Χατζόπουλος): Φωτιάδης 4, Κούρογλου Α. 13(1), Κούρογλου Χ., Λέφας, Περδίκας 13(1), Δεμίρογλου, Αγριόπουλος 4, Σταφυλάς 8, Χαριζάνης 2, Αγλαμίσης Τ. 14(2), Μαρωνίδης, Αγλαμίδης Θ. 12(2).
Ναύαρχος Βότσης (Μανωλόπουλος-Γεωργάκας): Πυδαράκης 4, Ζέγας 2, Εσιρπέογλου, Πάσσαρης, Σταυρίδης 15(3), Τραπεζάνογλου 2, Βεργίνης 20, Μαυρογιάννης, Γκόφας 4, Μπαδής 6(2), Μυστιλιάδης 22(4), Μυτιληναίος
Μακαμπή-Γαλάζιοι 54-60
Δεκάλεπτα: 18-27, 26-36, 38-52, 54-60
Διαιτητές: Πουρσανίδης Κ.-Δικταπανίδης-Κυρίτσης
Μακαμπή (Κοντός-Ξανθόπουλος): Καδής, Θεολόγης 2, Κουτριός, Πετράκης 12, Βουτσακόπουλος 8(2), Σαββίδης 5, Αρούχ 16(3), Μητσιώνης 4, Σαραφίδης 7.
Γαλάζιοι (Παπαδούλης-Τσίμπος): Δήμας 13(1), Μπελτές, Αϊμέκε 3, Τσολακίδης 3(1), Γεωργιάδης 11, Σαχμπατιάν 2, Μαντζαβίνος, Γκαμούρας 16, Γκαβέζος 12(1), Σκυλάκης
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας-ΒΑΟ 70-72
Δεκάλεπτα: 22-23, 37-37, 54-53, 70-72
Διαιτητές: Λουλουδιάδης-Σελεβός-Κωνσταντινέλης
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας (Κεσίδης): Χατζημιχαηλίδης 8(2), Πεγιάς 3, Μπασακυρος 2, Κατσαρής 7(1), Παπαδόπουλος 2, Βούλγαρης 7(2), Πισσανίδης 13(1), Μιλκούδης 2, Χατζηπαραδείσης 10(2), Κούρκουλας, Παππας 7, Μουτσέλης 9(1).
ΒΑΟ (Νομικός): Τερζίδης, Χότζα 18(1), Ζαχαρίας, Τζουβάρας 3(1), Ταζόπουλος 6, Παπαβασιλείου 1, Μαλούνας 22(4), Βουνάκης 16(4), Τσαντάκης 3(1), Παυλέας 1, Θεοδωρίδης 2
Ιωνικός-Αστέρας Σίνδου 76-58
Δεκάλεπτα: 15-23, 34-27, 55-39, 76-58
Διαιτητές: Γραικός-Τσάνταλη-Δημακόπουλος
Ιωνικός (Χριστοφορίδης-Γουλτίδης): Σαρακατσάνος 5(1), Μητακίδης 8, Παναγιώτου 12(2), Γιώρτσιος, Τολιόπουλος 4, Μαγκιόγλου 6(2), Αντωνιάδης 10, Γιαμούκης 2, Βάσκος 5, Κόκουρας 6, Κοχλιαρίδης 3(1), Αγγελόπουλος 16.
Αστέρας Σίνδου (Μπαλογιάννης): Μαρκίδης 16, Τσολάκης 2, Σταυρακίδης, Ταυλαρίδης 17(3), Πασάκαλος, Αθανασιάδης 2, Ακσεχέρογλου 4(1), Συντρίδης 15(1), Καραδήμας, Δημητριάδης 2, Φιλέλης, Γκαντίδης
GBA-Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου (αναβλήθηκε)
Η βαθμολογία
1) Ιωνικός 4 143-105 38
2) Σταυρούπολη 4 165-134 31
3) ΒΑΟ 4 164-144 20
4) Ναύαρχος Βότσης 4 143-132 11
5) ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 3 137-122 15
6) Γαλάζιοι 3 158-153 5
7) Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 3 140-151 -11
8) Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 2 76-62 14
9) GBA 2 99-98 1
10) Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 2 131-151 -20
11) Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 2 125-145 -20
12) Μακαμπή 2 128-152 -24
13) ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 2 110-135 -25
14) Αστέρας Σίνδου 2 108-143 -35
*GBA και Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου έχουν ένα παιχνίδι λιγότερο
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (3η, 14/10)
20:30 | ΒΑΣΙΛΙΚΩΝ | Γ.Α.Σ. Βασιλικών-Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου
21:00 | ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ | Σταυρούπολη-Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας
21:00 | ΜΙΚΡΑΣ 1 | Ναύαρχος Βότσης-GBA
21:00 | ΑΓ. ΠΑΥΛΟΥ | Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου-Μακαμπή
21:00 | ΙΒΑΝΩΦΕΙΟ | Γαλάζιοι-ΑΕΕ Τούμπας
21:00 | Β.Α.Ο. | ΒΑΟ-Αστέρας Σίνδου
21:00 | ΙΩΝΙΑΣ | Ιωνικός-Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού