Τα αποτελέσματα
Μαραθών-Ασβεστοχώρι 25-22(10), 39-43(20), 55-67(30), 74-81(τελικό)
Δεκάλεπτα: 25-22, 39-43, 55-67, 74-81
Διαιτητές: Μπαξεβανόπουλος-Καραγιαννίδης
Μαραθών (Κοσμάς): Αργυρίου 8, Πολυχρονίδης 2, Πατίκας 11(1), Σπύρου 3(1), Φωτιάδης, Χατζηβασιλειάδης 14, Λάκος 6(2), Ουγουρλόγλου 9, Καραμάνης 5(1), Τζώλος 16(1).
Ασβεστοχώρι (Μητριτζίκης-Κουτσουρίδης): Κανόπουλος 2, Βαλεργάκης 5, Μπεχλιβάνης 21(3), Τάνης, Σταματέλος 10(2), Τσίμπουρης, Μπάκος 21(1), Τραγιαννίδης, Χασεκίδης 3(1), Μελίδης 12, Αραμπατζής, Κουτσόβουλος 7.
Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς-ΑΚ Πανοράματος 64-63
Δεκάλεπτα: 16-16, 29-20, 39-42, 64-63
Διαιτητές: Κωνσταντινέλης-Φίλλιος
Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς (Κασιόλας-Κεπελέκης): Γιομπλιάκης 6, Φραντζής 5, Παπαδόπουλος 14(4), Ναζίρης 7, Μιχαηλίδης 4, Κουσίδης 20(3), Καραμπέρης 8(1).
ΑΚ Πανοράματος (Γιαννάκης): Τσαλαγεώργος 10, Κουτσιάμπασης 7(1), Παπαμαστοράκης 11(1), Σαράντης, Μάστορας 5, Στογιαννόπουλος 8(1), Μεϊντάνης 20(1), Τσακιρίδης 2
Βεργίνα-ΑΕ Πυλαίας 67-58(τελικό)
Δεκάλεπτα: 21-18, 34-26, 54-41, 67-58
Διαιτητές: Καντερές-Διβόλη
Βεργίνα (Μήτσικας-Σερβίτας): Κονιώρης 5, Βαβελίδης 4, Μπιτέρνας 1, Δημητρόπουλος 13(3), Βουδούρης, Καλαϊτζής 11(2), Παντερής, Παπαγεωργίου 12, Βουρδέρης 9(2), Σιδηρόπουλος, Παπαργυρίου, Δελκούσης 12.
ΑΕ Πυλαίας (Λίτσου): Τσίκος, Δήμου, Αντώνης 15(2), Μαλακόπουλος 7, Παπαδόπουλος, Κυριακίδης 3(1), Καρράς 13(1), Κούτος 3, Αναστασιάδης, Κυριακού 17(1).
Αριστοτέλης Επανομής-Γαλαξίας 22-13(10), 37-30(20), 57-40(30), 74-45(τελικό)
Δεκάλεπτα: 22-13, 37-30, 57-40, 74-45
Διαιτητές: Καραβάς-Χατζηνικολάου
Αριστοτέλης Επανομής (Γκένογλου): Νικητιανός, Τουβεντσίδης 6, Μπέλλος 12(1), Παπαχρήστος 6(1), Σαχινίδης 15(3), Δέλλας 1, Μπαρτζώκας 13(3), Μαγγλάρης 14, Σιάμος, Γεωργούλας, Φλετούρης 7, Τήλιας.
Γαλαξίας (Βουλκίδης-Ζελενίτσας): Ντέμπος 7, Παπαδημητρίου 13(1), Σύρος 8(2), Διαμαντής 9, Σμπρίνης, Βλαχάκης 1, Ιωαννίδης 1, Κοκκαλιάρης 2, Σελεμίδης, Κετσετζής 1, Νατσιούλας 3(1).
ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας-ΑΚ Αστέρια 20-17(10), 37-30(20), 63-43(30), 86-63(τελικό)
Δεκάλεπτα: 20-17, 37-30, 63-43, 86-63
Διαιτητές: Πράττος-Τσιλιπίρης
ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας (Κατσικάρης-Καλτσίδης): Φορίδης 14, Γκόγκος 13, Σουλούγκας 10(1), Βέρρας, Μπάγκι 18(6), Δελόγλου 9(3), Τσελίκης 2, Καλαμπόκης 14, Λιάμος 3(1), Μηνάς 3, Τσεκούρας.
ΑΚ Αστέρια (Ακριτίδης-Παπαδόπουλος): Παπαδόπουλος, Αραμπατζής 10, Γιανιώτης 6, Τοπούζης 10, Λουλούδης 31, Μπογατίνης 2, Τσαμασιάν Ρ. 2, Τσαμασιάν Α., Δημητρόπουλος 2
ΑΣ Πανόραμα-ΑΟ Αρετσούς (Δευτέρα 19:15)
Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας-Νέα Ραιδεστός 15-20(10), 38-36(20), 50-50(30), 64-69(τελικό)
Η βαθμολογία
1) Νέα Ραιδεστός 23 911-730 181
2) Αριστοτέλης Επανομής 23 798-625 173
3) ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας 21 841-749 92
4) Ασβεστοχώρι 21 788-722 66
5) Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας 20 919-795 124
6) Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς 19 855-822 33
7) ΑΚ Πανοράματος 18 673-689 -16
8) Βεργίνα 17 705-711 -6
9) ΑΟ Αρετσούς 16 728-708 20
10) Μαραθών 16 754-865 -111
11) ΑΚ Αστέρια 15 695-850 -155
12) ΑΣ Πανόραμα 14 717-756 -39
13) ΑΕ Πυλαίας 13 633-804 -171
14) Γαλαξίας 13 666-857 -191
*ΑΟ Αρετσούς και ΑΣ Πανόραμα έχουν ένα παιχνίδι λιγότερο.
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (13η, 10/1)
Ασβεστοχώρι-Αθλητική Ακαδημία Καλαμαριάς
ΑΚ Πανοράματος-Αχιλλέας Τριανδρίας
ΑΕ Πυλαίας-Μαραθών
Γαλαξίας-Βεργίνα
ΑΚ Αστέρια-Αριστοτέλης Επανομής
ΑΟ Αρετσούς-ΑΟ Μαλακοπής Πυλαίας
Νέα Ραιδεστός-ΑΣ Πανόραμα