Τα αποτελέσματα
GBA 65
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 71
Δεκάλεπτα: 19-17, 30-33, 48-52, 65-71
Διαιτητές: Σιταρίδης-Πράττος-Τσαρδούλιας Τ.
GBA (Δεμερτζής): Σωτηρίου, Κουτσοδήμος 12, Κανλής 3, Σπυρόπουλος 20(2), Καμηνέλης 5(1), Ντινάκης 4(1), Φωτιάδης 4, Χαραλαμπίδης Χ., Μαυροχωρίδης, Τσινόπουλος 2, Δάγκας 3(1), Χατζής 10(2).
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών (Σίνος): Καραγιαννόπουλος, Τσιάμης 5(1), Σύρος 2, Λεμονίδης 4, Σκαρλής, Κούσας 20(1), Θάνος 2, Κογκαλίδης 16(2), Οικονόμου 16(1), Πασούδης 6, Μαββίδης.
Μακαμπή 57
Σταυρούπολη 67
Δεκάλεπτα: 14-15, 32-36, 44-48, 57-67
Διαιτητές: Σαρακενίδης-Τζιοπάνος Γ.-Καντερές
Μακαμπή (Αστεριάδης Θ.): Καδής 9, Σαραφίδης 3(1), Θεολόγης 13(2), Γεωργίου Β., Κουτριος, Πετράκης 18(1), Σαββίδης 2, Αρούχ 8, Μητσιώνης 3.
Σταυρούπολη (Αμοιρίδης-Κώττης):Δουλγερίδης 4, Παπανικολάου 11(3), Φωτιάδης 5(1), Ζηκούλης 11(2), Παπαευαγγέλου 8, Λύτας, Σιώμος 16, Τετράδης 6(2), Τσαβλίδης 6(1).
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 76
Ναύαρχος Βότσης 80
Δεκάλεπτα: 19-17, 38-46, 51-61, 76-80
Διαιτητές: Δέλλας-Αναστασιάδης Β.-Ντόντης
ΑΕΕ Τούμπας (Κεσίδης): Χατζημιχαηλίδης 11(1), Πεγιάς 4, Ταρπάγκος 17(2), Μπασακύρος 4, Χριστοφόρου, Κατσαρής 2, Παπαδόπουλος 2, Ζιάκας, Πισσανίδης Χατζηπαραδείσης 9(3), Νεράντζης 7(1), Νταράκης 14.
Ναύαρχος Βότσης (Μανωλόπουλος-Γεωργάκας): Πυδαράκης 14(1), Ζέγας 2, Πασσαρής 3(1), Σταυρίδης 17(2), Βεργίνης 13, Γκόφας, Μπάδης 14(3), Μυστηλιάδης 17(4).
Αστέρας Σίνδου 55
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 82
Δεκάλεπτα: 9-26, 20-42, 35-64, 55-82
Διαιτητές: Ηλιόπουλος-Τσάνταλη-Κωνής
Αστέρας Σίνδου (Μπαλογιάννης): Μαρκίδης 4, Σταυρακίδης 9(3), Ταυλαρίδης 2, Πολυχρονιάδης, Αθανασιάδης 9, Ακσεχέρογλου, Αντωνιάδης 3(1), Συντρίδης 8, Δημητριάδης 13(1), Φιλέλης 2, Γκαντίδης 5(1).
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου (Τζιόμαλος): Δήμου 20(4), Παπαδόπουλος 10(2), Μουχτάρης 7(2), Μαυροματίδης 11, Μπακιρτζής 9, Τσιουπλής 8(2), Τουρσουτζιάν 5, Χατσατούροβ 7(2), Μασλαρινός 5(1).
ΒΑΟ 78
Γαλάζιοι 71
Δεκάλεπτα: 19-27, 39-41, 59-58, 78-71
Διαιτητές: Αγραφιώτης Ι.-Αγραφιώτης Γρ.-Αγραφιώτης Β.
ΒΑΟ (Νομικός): Χότζα 14, Τζουβάρας 10(2), Ταζόπουλος Γ. 17(1), Ταζόπουλος Κ., Παπαβασιλείου 9(1), Καδηγιαννάκης, Μαλούνας 8, Βουνάκης 10(2), Καραμανλής 1, Αμανατίδης, Θεοδωρίδης 9, Αγγελίδης.
Γαλάζιοι (Παπαδούλης-Τσίμπος): Δήμας 18(3), Μπελτές, Αϊμέκε 2, Τσολακίδης 3(1), Ακεψιμαϊδης 21(3), Μπασδάνης, Γεωργιάδης 9, Σαχμπατιάν 8, Μαντζαβίνος, Γκαβέζος 10, Ξυγωνάκης.
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 61
Ιωνικός 64
Δεκάλεπτα: 18-22, 36-42, 49-51, 61-64
Διαιτητές: Θεοδώρου-Θρασυβουλίδης-Παπαδόπουλος Κ.
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου (Αποστολίδης-Αποστολίδου): Ζησόπουλος, Μυλωνάς 11, Παπαγεωργίου Δ. 7(1), Παπαγεωργίου Γ. 2, Ουρκέρογλου 7(1), Πατίκας 8(3), Λιούκας 6, Γιαννιός 2, Στεφανίδης 16(2), Μπαγκντασαριάν.
Ιωνικός (Χριστοφορίδης-Γουλτίδης):Σαρακατσάνος 5(1), Παναγιώτου 9(1), Μπατάκας 4, Τολιόπουλος 14(1), Γιώρτσιος 6, Μαγκιόγλου, Αντωνιάδης 3(1), Γιαμούκης 12(1), Κόκουρας, Αγγελόπουλος 11.
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 82
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 72
Δεκάλεπτα: 22-16, 40-31, 62-58, 82-72
Διαιτητές: Κουκουλεκίδης-Σελεβός-Κολοκυθάς
Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας (Χατζόπουλος):Φωτιάδης 2, Κούρογλου Α. 23(5), Κούρογλου Χ., Αγλαμίσης Τ. 17(5), Περδίκας 2, Δεμίρογλου 6(2), Αγριόπουλος, Σταφυλάς 10, Χαριζάνης 20(4), Αγλαμίσης Θ. 2.
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού (Τουλούμης):Δανάκης 13(2), Ταουκίδης 2, Κοκονέσι 21, Παπαδόπουλος 9(2), Καλονικίδης, Μυλωνίδης 15(2), Λαϊδης 2, Αρναούτογλου, Μακαλέκας 3(1), Καρούζος 7(1), Παππάς, Βαρδής.
Η βαθμολογία
1) Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου 35 1422-1191 231
2) Σταυρούπολη 32 1336-1160 176
3) Γαλάζιοι 30 1374-1258 116
4) Ιωνικός 30 1251-1186 65
5) Ναύαρχος Βότσης 30 1321-1291 30
6) ΒΑΟ 29 1286-1286 0
7) Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού 27 1261-1262 -1
8) GBA 26 1358-1408 -50
9) Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας 25 1304-1367 -63
10) Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου 25 1210-1229 -19
11) ΑΕΕ Τούμπας 24 1229-1313 -84
12) Μακαμπή 23 1269-1316 -47
13) ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών 23 1074-1184 -110
14) Αστέρας Σίνδου 19 997-1241 -244
Η επόμενη αγωνιστική (19η, 24/2)
ΓΑΣ Βασιλικών-Μακαμπή
Σταυρούπολη-ΑΕΕ Τούμπας
Ναύαρχος Βότσης-Αστέρας Σίνδου
Κεραυνός Αγίου Παύλου-ΒΑΟ
Ιωνικός-Γαλάζιοι
Ολυμπος Ελευθερίου Κορδελιού-GBA
Αναγέννηση Νέου Ρυσίου-Ποσειδών Μηχανιώνας